Screenings Multimedia

Saudi Film Festival | Daily Film Screening | 24 March

: 0

Date:

24 March 2019
Time: 4:00 PM

Location:

Assorted Locations
Theater, Cinema, Energy Exhibit Theater

Audience

Suitable for

The agenda primarily involves screening the movies nominated in the competitions during the Festival, accompanied by parallel and hosted Gulf shows. The films are divided into groups, each containing several short films, and approximately three to four groups will be shown daily with intermissions and prayer breaks. After showing each group, a short discussion will be held with the directors of the screened movies to talk about their experience and answer questions from the audience.

Sunday, 24 March

Theater

Saudi Film Screenings (Group 7 - 12+)

4:00PM - 5:30PM

Group 7 Movies:

Son of Sidra

Maharith

Sadeya Sabt Sultan

ATTEMPT

Saudi Film Screenings (Group 8 - 12+)

6:30PM - 8:00PM

Najd

Cinema

Saudi Film Screenings (Group 5 - 12+)

4:00PM - 4:30PM

Group 5 Movies:

Fifty Thousand Photographs

The Cave

Omani Film Screenings

6:30PM - 8:00PM

 

Panel Discussion

8:00PM - 9:00PM

 

Saudi Film Screenings (Group 6 - 15+)

9:00PM - 10:30PM

Group 6 Movies:

Color of The Soul

Sawt

One Last Request

The Darkness Is A Color

Energy Exabit Theater

Children’s Film Screenings (Group B)

4:00PM - 5:30PM

Group B Movies:

The Kitten From Lizyukov Street

Lion

Patchwork Mole

Negative Space

Pet Peeved

Cat Days

Stars

Saudi Film Screenings (Group 13 - 18+)

6:30PM - 8:00PM

Group 13 Movies:

The Wife of the Rose

ALGARI

Red Velvet

Marshmallow

Gwayel

Dani 101

Saudi Film Screenings (Group 12 - 15+)

8:30PM - 10:00PM

Group 12 Movies:

Profit Wait

A Day In My Village

Determined

Coexistence

Twist of Fate

The Invitation Card

Rahman

Cultural Oasis

The Future of Saudi Films

4:00PM - 5:00PM

 

Children’s Film Screenings (Group A)

8:30PM - 9:30PM

Group A Movies:

The House

Bigman Businessman

Button

Geno

Ant

Penguin

Koyaa - Wild Sunbed

I Want to Live in The Zoo

Barely There

Feardom

Tiniest Man in the World: Chopsticks

Children’s Film Screenings (Group C)

6:30PM - 8:00PM

Group C Movies:

Patchwork Dog

Coco's Day

Dragon Sledge

Shokool

If You Fall

Zara and the Others: Gorilla Brains for Dinner

The Theory of Sunset

Awaker